?

Log in

Rusted Boredom

I need an oil change!

Name:
Grecia
Birthdate:
26 July 1989
Location:
External Services:
  • rustedboredom@livejournal.com
  • DntExstNvrDid AIM status

-nickname : grace
-real name : grecia
-dob : 7 26 89
-gender : girl
-star : leo
-location : arrakis
-work : school

-love
music, tv, books, comics, dreaming, sleep, food, my hair, anime, colors, death, art, movies, children, goofying off, slurpee, french toast, writing, poetry, photography, graphics, nightmare before christmas, anime, pancakes, skulls, pineapple, sean <3

-hate
society, ignorance, obligations, cleaning, heat, religion, school, superficialness, stereotyping, tests, dentists, doctors, clowns, rats

-music
guns n roses, pink floyd, good charlotte, red hot chili peppers, the dresden dolls, velvet underground, johny cash, nirvana, the shins, brighteyes, poison, interpol, metallica, queen, the white stripes, radiohead, led zeppelin, blink 182, aerosmith, the distillers, no doubt, madonna, garbage, goo goo dolls, twisted sisters, franz ferdinand ....


Alia Atreides @ Dune Blogcrew
Shel Silverstein @ Poets Blogcrew


Made by rustedboredom

Made by rustedboredom

Made by fks_graphics


X-Men are mutant love.


Made by invaderscythe

Dom is Love./Angels are Love.
alia atreides, alias, alkaline trio, angel, angelina jolie, anime, anne rice, annie, badtz maru, batman, beetle juice, ben affleck, billy boyd, blink 182, books, breakfast club, bruce lee, buffy the vampire slayer, children of dune, cinderella, clint eastwood, colors, comedy, comics, converse, cowboy bebop, criminal justice, csi, dbz, dc comics, dead like me, decorating, directing, directors, disney, dogma, dominic monaghan, dr. seuss, dreaming of jeannie, elijah wood, elvis presley, fantasy, fiction, food, frank herbert, friends, fruits basket, gambit, garden state, ghanima atreides, god emperor of dune, graphics, gravitation, greek, greek & roman mythology, hair, halloween, harry potter, horror, i love lucy, interview with the vampire, invader zim, japan, jennifer garner, john goodman, johnny depp, julius caeser, law & order, liv tyler, lord of the rings, lost, madtv, manga, marilyn monroe, marine biology, marvel, milla jovovich, moulin rouge, music, my english teacher, new zealand, nightmare before christmas, old westerns, peter jackson, phantom of the opera, pin up toons, pink panther, pirates, psychology, psylocke, queer as folk, reading, red hot chili peppers, resident evil, retro, romanian, romeo & juliet, sailor moon, science fiction, silent hill, sleeping beauty, sleepy hollow, snl, snow white, something about mary, special effects, star wars, stilgar, street fighter, super mario, supernatural, swearing, tattoos, tekken, the 50's, the 60's, the 70's, the 80's, the 90's, the big lebowski, the joker, the office, the simpsons, the white stripes, the x-files, tim burton, tom hanks, tom raider, toy story, trigun, tv, tv land, utena, velvet underground, video games, westside story, x-men, xanga, young frankenstein, zombies, zoology

Statistics